Four servo control double-piece stitching machine

2024-10-21

FONT

Application and characteristics

◆ Import four servo control system.

◆ One machine, dual purpose, can stitch single piece, double piece, and irregular cartons.

◆ Auto wire feeding device to make sure wires-feeding error free, use big board flat wires can save the wires- changing time (need description when ordering).

◆ Sizes are full electric control.

◆ Can stitch single stitching, double stitching, reinforce stitching at one time for all.

◆ Feeding unit is auto counting, Finishing goods go out bundling.

◆ Be suitable for big size cartons, stitching fast and save labour.

◆ Be suitable for three layer, five layer big size cartons, have bottom but no cover cartons is also OK, seven layer need custom-made ,(seven layer and have bottom but no cover cartons need description when ordering machines).

◆ Stitching distance is adjustable from 30mm to 120mm.

◆ Machine speed: 600 nails/min. 

Technological parameter

Model2500mm3500mm3000mm
Max sheet size (A+ B) x2 (mm)420062005200
Min sheet size (A+ B) x2 (mm)700700700
Max sheet length (mm) A190029002400
Min sheet length (mm) A200200200
Min sheet width (mm) B200200200
Min sheet height (C + D + C)500500500
Stitching pitch (mm)20-12020-12020-120
No of stitching1-991-991-99
Machine speed (stitch/min)600 nails/min600 nails/min600 nails/min

The Four servo control double-piece stitching machine is a state-of-the-art device. It showcases precise servo control for seamless stitching of double-piece items. The machine is engineered with meticulous attention to detail, guaranteeing superior stitching quality. It operates with remarkable speed and accuracy, boosting productivity. Its intelligent design allows for easy adjustment and fine-tuning to meet specific stitching needs. Whether for small-scale or large-scale production, this stitching machine is a reliable workhorse, delivering consistent and excellent results every time. 

Company profile

HaoLong machinery company is located in the carton machinery industrial area of Dongguang county, Cangzhou city in the Bohai economic cooperation circle, Adjacent to the Beijing-Shanghai railway, Beijing-Fuzhou road, geographical conditions, convenient transportation.

HaoLong machinery company is a professional manufacturer of semi-auto carton stitcher machine, the products of advanced technology and experience at home and abroad for reference, at the same time put product quality as the first, continuous improvement, constant innovation, make the operation more convenient, quick, can effectively improve the work efficiency, increase the service life of use.


 

TAG:


Related Posts


Unlocking Efficiency in Packaging: The Role of Folder Gluers

In the realm of manufacturing and processing machinery, particularly within the packaging machinery sector, folder gluers play a pivotal role. These machines are designed specifically for the efficient assembly of folding cartons, which are widely used in various industries, from food and beverage to pharmaceuticals. Understanding the functionality and benefits of folder gluers can significantly i

Request a Quote

Please complete this form, and we will contact you by the next business day.

SUBMIT
%{tishi_zhanwei}%